Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6258,467
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8217,967
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2358,224
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5677,188
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6658,492
WoomeraAustralia 13,5738,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4372,136
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,9402,448
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,328825
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,325824
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7862,352
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9862,477
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,8081,745
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4591,528
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5844,713
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0243,744
WajimaJapan 6,3623,953
WakamatsuJapan 6,2543,886
WakayamaJapan 6,7454,192
WakkanaiJapan 5,3853,346
WajirKenya 11,7507,301
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9948,696
WindhoekNamibia 14,0278,716
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1138,148
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0458,106
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8978,635
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8748,000
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2568,237
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2858,256
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9378,039
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0628,117
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9638,055
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7808,563
WintonNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
WarsawPoland 5,9563,701
WroclawPoland 6,0073,733
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4704,021
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2776,386
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4315,860
WauSudan 10,9386,797
WaddingtonUk 5,4433,383
Waco, TxUsa 4,7712,965
Wake IslandUsa 7,2384,498
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9152,433
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6542,271
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,7732,966
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9011,803
Walnut, IlUsa 3,8222,375
Warren, OhUsa 4,1762,595
Warren, PaUsa 4,1322,568
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1152,557
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5192,808
Washington, IaUsa 3,8772,409
Washington, InUsa 4,2172,621
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,6742,904
Watertown, NyUsa 4,0202,498
Watertown, SdUsa 3,3332,071
Watertown, WiUsa 3,7422,326
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,0282,503
Waverly, OhUsa 4,3282,689
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,1703,212
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,9133,053
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,6172,869
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,6362,881
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4512,766
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,2812,660
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4312,754
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7153,551
West Point, GaUsa 4,9083,050
West Point, NyUsa 4,3912,728
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1402,572
Whitestown, InUsa 4,1392,572
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4912,791
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1132,556
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,6791,665
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,3022,673
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7132,929
Williamson, WvUsa 4,4612,772
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,2742,656
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,8541,773
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4312,754
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4792,783
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9743,091
Windsor, IlUsa 4,1652,588
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,4082,739
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5302,194
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4742,159
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,1931,984
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,9113,052
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1862,601
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,8062,986
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,4712,778
Wooster, OhUsa 4,1692,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -