Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8294,865
FarahAfghanistan 8,4035,222
FormosaArgentina 12,0087,462
ForrestAustralia 13,8388,599
FrancistownBotswana 14,1058,765
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4946,521
FloraniaBrazil 10,5826,576
FlorestaBrazil 10,7856,702
FlorianoBrazil 10,4396,487
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4547,739
FormosaBrazil 11,2226,974
FortalezaBrazil 10,2736,384
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0507,488
FrancaBrazil 11,7497,301
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1931,363
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,587986
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8121,126
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,461908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4481,521
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,143710
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,440895
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7571,092
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,558968
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1292,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1412,573
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4151,501
FayaChad 9,6525,998
FamagustaCyprus 7,9944,967
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3923,351
FarafraEgypt 8,8075,473
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6727,253
FichtelbergGermany 6,0113,735
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9623,705
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2014,475
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1921,984
FaranahGuinea 9,7426,054
FalconaraItaly 6,7534,196
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6904,157
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0274,366
FonniItaly 7,0484,380
FrontoneItaly 6,7514,195
FrosinoneItaly 6,9654,328
FukauraJapan 5,9283,683
FukueJapan 7,1064,416
FukuiJapan 6,5224,053
FukuokaJapan 6,9654,328
FukushimaJapan 6,2073,857
FukuyamaJapan 6,7844,216
FushikiJapan 6,4193,989
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1604,450
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3768,933
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7739,180
FunchalMadeira 7,1564,447
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5734,706
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3644,576
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7412,946
FaroPortugal 6,9554,322
FerganaRussia 7,4574,634
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8166,100
FalunSweden 4,9653,085
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6143,488
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9144,296
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,222760
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,8502,392
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,8772,409
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5102,181
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,1361,949
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1122,556
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4292,131
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2462,639
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2832,040
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6652,277
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3652,713
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,8633,022
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,3093,299
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,2523,264
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7332,320
Findlay, OhUsa 4,0952,545
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1562,583
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,8912,418
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,6762,284
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6522,269
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,6162,247
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7102,305
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6673,522
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,1282,565
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4292,752
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,0562,520
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,6362,881
Framingham, MaUsa 4,3402,697
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3772,720
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0583,143
Franklin, PaUsa 4,2062,614
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6092,864
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9232,438
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,2041,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -