Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7559,169
UaupesBrazil 8,9325,551
UbatubaBrazil 12,1327,539
UberabaBrazil 11,6497,239
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,552965
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8984,287
UpernavikGreenland 2,1861,359
UummannaqGreenland 2,4361,513
UdineItaly 6,4864,030
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2804,524
UenoJapan 6,6584,137
UnzendakeJapan 7,0584,386
UrakawaJapan 5,6793,529
UshibukaJapan 7,1214,425
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3523,947
UwajimaJapan 6,9334,308
UkmergeLithuania 5,6723,524
UtenaLithuania 5,6553,514
UlaangomMongolia 6,1743,836
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0923,786
UlgiiMongolia 6,3023,916
UliastaiMongolia 6,3133,923
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2653,893
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0693,771
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5424,065
UfaRussia 5,9313,686
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3052,053
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6613,518
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5402,200
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4643,395
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7372,944
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6302,256
Ust-MajaRussia 4,1232,562
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8381,764
Umm BeninSudan 10,4306,481
UmeňSweden 4,6872,912
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6485,996
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4705,885
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5075,908
UrfaTurkey 7,8174,858
UsakTurkey 7,5474,690
Uman’Ukraine 6,4494,007
UzgorodUkraine 6,3603,952
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,3292,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,1182,559
Urbana, IlUsa 4,0852,539
Urbana, OhUsa 4,1902,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -