Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3595,194
In SalahAlgeria 8,2765,143
InnsbruckAustria 6,3213,928
IbiriteBrazil 11,8047,335
IguatuBrazil 10,5246,540
IlheusBrazil 11,4227,098
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1586,312
IndaialBrazil 12,3617,681
IpameriBrazil 11,4267,100
IraiBrazil 12,2657,621
IreceBrazil 10,9586,809
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1386,922
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5465,932
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7456,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6167,218
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0017,458
ItapevaBrazil 12,0617,495
ItirucuBrazil 11,2416,985
ItuacuBrazil 11,2436,986
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7287,288
Inuvik, NtCanada 523325
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4151,501
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 954593
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0666,877
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0886,890
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9209,272
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7294,181
IzobambaEcuador 8,6705,388
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4745,266
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,8914,282
IoanninaGreece 7,3114,543
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5691,596
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2422,015
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3735,824
IranshahrIran 8,9825,582
IstranaItaly 6,5064,043
IidaJapan 6,5254,055
IizukaJapan 6,9484,318
IrakoJapan 6,6424,127
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1345,054
IrozakiJapan 6,5884,094
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1325,053
IshinomakiJapan 6,1113,797
IwamizawaJapan 5,6053,483
IzuharaJapan 6,9344,309
IrbidJordan 8,2975,156
IfraneMorocco 7,4054,601
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1478,791
IlorinNigeria 10,3516,432
InchonNorth Korea 6,6724,146
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1221,940
IslamabadPakistan 8,1955,092
IquitosPeru 9,1775,703
IloiloPhilippines 9,6315,985
IasiRomania 6,5944,097
IcaRussia 3,9302,442
IlirnejRussia 2,5161,563
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8443,010
IrkutskRussia 5,6853,532
Ivdel’Russia 5,2623,270
IbizaSpain 7,0014,351
IspartaTurkey 7,6654,763
IstanbulTurkey 7,2924,532
IzmirTurkey 7,5454,689
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3543,948
IzmailUkraine 6,8064,229
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6602,275
Independence, KsUsa 4,2132,618
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0832,537
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,1602,585
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8292,379
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,0451,892
Inverness, FlUsa 5,4153,365
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,6852,290
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4562,148
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1642,588
IsokaZambia 12,9718,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -