Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9104,915
ShkoderAlbania 7,0284,367
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3444,564
SaltaArgentina 11,6567,243
San AntonioArgentina 13,3618,303
San LuisArgentina 12,5307,787
San RafaelArgentina 12,6177,840
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9378,039
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0007,457
SarmientoArgentina 13,7688,556
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3768,312
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3678,306
SalzburgAustria 6,2953,912
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4154,608
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6034,725
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4864,652
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9943,725
SaveBenin 10,3436,427
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9666,814
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8174,236
SalvadorBrazil 11,2536,993
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5167,777
SantaremBrazil 9,5895,959
SantosBrazil 12,1427,545
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8897,388
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1266,292
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6016,588
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4847,758
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3387,667
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9927,452
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9486,182
Sao MateusBrazil 11,8077,337
São PauloBrazil 12,0877,511
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8447,360
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8816,140
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9276,790
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0926,892
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7407,295
SobralBrazil 10,2066,342
SoureBrazil 9,6125,973
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8386,735
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9288,034
SurubimBrazil 10,8026,712
SadovoBulgaria 7,1084,417
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1484,442
SofiaBulgaria 7,0294,368
SiemreapCambodia 9,8786,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5572,832
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2182,621
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1071,309
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6241,009
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0162,496
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3691,472
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5062,179
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2622,027
Scott, SkCanada 2,3121,437
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7202,312
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3672,714
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0122,493
Shingle Point, YtCanada 570354
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9241,817
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9101,187
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9081,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1492,578
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1752,595
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5561,588
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5531,587
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3322,692
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6164,733
SalCape Verde 8,6385,368
SantiagoChile 12,4437,732
SewellChile 12,5137,776
ShanghaiChina 7,4844,650
ShantouChina 8,4535,253
ShenyangChina 6,3193,926
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,1884,467
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5454,689
San JoseCosta Rica 7,4174,609
SibenikCroatia 6,7874,218
SplitCroatia 6,8214,239
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5223,432
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3333,314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7864,217
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9134,296
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8414,251
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7764,211
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8274,242
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8854,279
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7684,206
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8624,264
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8134,233
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9294,305
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8184,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7584,200
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7364,186
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8914,282
San GabrielEcuador 8,5845,334
SalloumEgypt 8,2745,142
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5355,304
SohagEgypt 8,9125,538
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7055,410
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,8874,280
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6919,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3792,721
StrasbourgFrance 6,1093,796
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0145,602
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7715,451
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1664,453
SchleswigGermany 5,5103,424
StuttgartGermany 6,1173,801
SamosGreece 7,6234,737
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4494,629
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8254,862
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7451,706
SiguiriGuinea 9,6425,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,7814,214
SzegedHungary 6,5864,092
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4183,988
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7102,306
SagarIndia 9,2125,725
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1265,050
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4446,490
SemnanIran 8,0575,007
ShahroudIran 7,9654,950
ShirazIran 8,7295,424
ShannonIreland 5,2913,288
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6204,114
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0084,355
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2574,509
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6364,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9684,330
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2744,520
SigonellaItaly 7,4554,633
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4286,480
SagaJapan 7,0014,350
SaigoJapan 6,5994,101
SakaiJapan 6,6704,145
SakataJapan 6,1083,796
SapporoJapan 5,6363,502
SaseboJapan 7,0294,368
SendaiJapan 6,1423,817
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9734,333
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9104,294
ShinjoJapan 6,1103,797
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8084,231
ShirakawaJapan 6,2813,903
ShizuokaJapan 6,5634,078
SumotoJapan 6,7434,190
SuttsuJapan 5,6983,541
SuwaJapan 6,4624,015
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2647,621
SavannakhetLaos 9,5135,912
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5793,467
SiluteLithuania 5,6173,491
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0774,398
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5948,447
SalimaMalawi 13,3998,326
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2836,390
SibuMalaysia 10,8506,742
SanMali 9,5685,946
SegouMali 9,5225,917
SikassoMali 9,7556,062
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8378,599
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4974,037
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4193,989
SainshandMongolia 6,3373,938
SafiMorocco 7,4204,611
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7024,786
SittweMyanmar 9,3905,835
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2428,228
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9753,092
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1211,940
SaiqOman 9,4475,871
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1196,288
SurOman 9,5045,906
SialkotPakistan 8,3045,160
SibbiPakistan 8,6875,398
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0917,513
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3806,450
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6365,988
SandomierzPoland 6,1273,807
SniezkaPoland 6,0273,746
SuwalkiPoland 5,7713,586
SzczecinPoland 5,7223,556
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9304,306
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4444,004
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0114,357
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3398,910
Satu MareRomania 6,4594,014
SibiuRomania 6,6964,161
SulinaRomania 6,8414,251
SadrinskRussia 5,7653,583
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2213,245
SalekhardRussia 4,5932,854
SaratovRussia 6,2633,892
SejmcanRussia 3,3612,088
SelagoncyRussia 4,0352,508
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8993,044
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0403,132
SmolenskRussia 5,8113,611
SociRussia 7,1114,419
SortovalaRussia 5,0343,128
SuntarRussia 4,3732,717
SurgutRussia 5,1383,193
SverdlovskRussia 5,6893,535
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1533,202
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1454,440
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2827,011
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5347,788
SingaporeSingapore 11,1726,942
SliacSlovakia 6,3103,921
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6524,134
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4644,017
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6054,105
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4464,006
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3823,966
SevilleSpain 6,9704,331
SennarSudan 10,3726,445
ShambatSudan 10,1256,292
ShendiSudan 10,0226,228
StenseleSweden 4,5142,805
StockholmSweden 5,1373,192
StorlienSweden 4,6252,874
SundsvallSweden 4,7892,976
SantisSwitzerland 6,2833,904
SongeaTanzania 13,0748,124
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4605,879
SongkhlaThailand 10,6286,604
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8486,120
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4516,494
SurinThailand 9,7236,042
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0376,237
SokodeTogo 10,2056,341
SfaxTunisia 7,6614,760
SousseTunisia 7,5414,686
SamsunTurkey 7,3364,559
SiirtTurkey 7,7544,818
SivasTurkey 7,5124,668
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,9434,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6433,507
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7892,976
SarataUkraine 6,7444,191
SarnyUkraine 6,1303,809
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9404,313
SumyUkraine 6,2653,893
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1985,716
SaltoUruguay 12,5717,812
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7222,313
Safford, AzUsa 4,4172,745
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1052,551
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5223,431
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1572,583
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5102,181
Salem, InUsa 4,2442,637
Salem, OrUsa 3,0081,869
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,5382,198
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,7362,943
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,9743,091
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3842,724
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8202,374
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0114,357
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1142,557
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,2192,000
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2292,628
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1272,565
Santuck, ScUsa 4,7772,969
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5072,179
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1043,172
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0052,489
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,2442,637
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7101,684
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7271,695
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1962,607
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5561,588
Selma, AlUsa 4,9633,084
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4222,748
Seymour, InUsa 4,2442,637
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3772,720
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1661,967
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7522,953
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6252,252
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4902,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9512,455
Southport, NcUsa 4,9983,106
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2382,633
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3852,725
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9162,433
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7291,696
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3702,094
Springfield, IlUsa 4,0582,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2462,639
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,6211,629
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,3442,078
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1572,583
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4302,132
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3912,728
State College, PaUsa 4,2922,667
State University, MsUsa 4,8052,986
State University, NmUsa 4,5652,837
Staunton, VaUsa 4,5312,815
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6362,259
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9842,475
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7912,356
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6262,253
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3642,712
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,4732,780
Summerville, ScUsa 5,0393,131
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8961,800
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0662,527
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,7832,351
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1062,552
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5744,706
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9484,939
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0905,027
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6375,367
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9384,933
SocotraYemen 10,6096,593
SenangaZambia 13,4638,366
SerenjeZambia 13,2778,250
SeshekeZambia 13,6338,472
SolweziZambia 13,0958,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -