Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2605,133
ChlefAlgeria 7,2844,526
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4024,600
CeresArgentina 12,2917,638
ChamicalArgentina 12,2237,596
ChepesArgentina 12,3187,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8298,594
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5557,802
CórdobaArgentina 12,3817,693
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3907,699
CorrientesArgentina 12,1257,535
CairnsAustralia 11,7737,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5838,441
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6988,512
CedunaAustralia 13,7818,564
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7567,927
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3517,675
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2998,264
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5527,179
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9348,037
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7368,536
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1685,697
CharnocksBarbados 7,7884,840
CotonouBenin 10,5226,539
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9917,451
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1847,571
CabroboBrazil 10,7506,680
CaceresBrazil 10,9466,802
CaetiteBrazil 11,2236,974
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7316,668
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5097,152
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9617,432
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0407,482
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5546,558
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5187,157
CaparaoBrazil 11,9307,413
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4827,135
CaratingaBrazil 11,8457,361
CaravelasBrazil 11,7257,286
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1916,954
CarolinaBrazil 10,3496,431
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1137,527
CataguasesBrazil 11,9947,453
CatalaoBrazil 11,4827,135
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7617,308
CaxiasBrazil 10,2276,355
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5377,791
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5816,575
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9947,453
ChapecoBrazil 12,2777,629
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5736,570
CipoBrazil 11,0496,866
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3866,454
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7217,284
CordeiroBrazil 12,0737,502
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0896,891
CorumbaBrazil 11,2747,006
CoximBrazil 11,2977,020
CrateusBrazil 10,3506,432
CuiabaBrazil 10,9416,799
CuritibaBrazil 12,2037,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3771,477
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 788489
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4461,520
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4321,512
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6011,617
Cape Parry, NtCanada 198123
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3611,467
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2471,396
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7012,300
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5441,581
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4752,159
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9382,447
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2202,622
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2142,619
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4041,494
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0642,526
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6931,052
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9401,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4732,158
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0021,244
Clinton Point, NtCanada 300187
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9461,209
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0671,284
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3882,106
Comox, BcCanada 2,4721,536
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 919571
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8711,163
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3041,432
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5251,569
ChicoChile 13,8148,584
ChillanChile 12,7407,917
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7367,915
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7997,332
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6778,499
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5877,822
ChangchunChina 6,0443,756
ChangduChina 8,1035,036
ChangshaChina 8,0424,997
ChengduChina 8,0024,972
ChongqingChina 8,0705,015
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9374,932
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6104,108
CamagueyCuba 6,3403,940
CasablancaCuba 6,0313,748
ChebCzech Republic 6,0403,753
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4413,381
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7634,203
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8174,236
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8144,234
CanarEcuador 8,8975,528
CairoEgypt 8,5175,292
CaenFrance 5,8643,644
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1613,828
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8965,528
CocobeachGabon 11,2907,016
CologneGermany 5,8383,628
ChiosGreece 7,5394,685
CorfuGreece 7,3054,539
ConakryGuinea 9,7026,029
CatacamasHonduras 6,8344,247
CholutecaHonduras 6,9774,336
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,3906,456
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8535,501
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8535,501
ChahbaharIran 9,1955,714
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1853,222
ClonesIreland 5,1793,218
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1503,200
CorkIreland 5,3843,346
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3893,349
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1374,435
CameriItaly 6,4544,010
CampobassoItaly 6,9994,350
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0774,398
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1624,451
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0714,394
Cape MeleItaly 6,6124,109
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1784,461
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4514,630
CerviaItaly 6,6664,142
CiampinoItaly 6,9334,308
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6394,125
Cisa PassItaly 6,5934,097
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8944,284
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4133,985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5384,684
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3234,551
ChibaJapan 6,4424,003
ChichibuJapan 6,4363,999
ChichijimaJapan 7,2594,511
ChoshiJapan 6,4033,979
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1115,040
ChilekaMalawi 13,6188,462
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4128,334
ChitipaMalawi 12,9348,037
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9483,075
ComitanMexico 6,5494,070
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9935,589
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8943,662
ChoirMongolia 6,2173,863
CasablancaMorocco 7,3294,554
ChindeMozambique 13,9588,673
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0376,237
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1978,200
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0028,701
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4738,373
CondegaNicaragua 6,9894,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5906,581
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0914,406
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5954,098
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7634,202
ChhorPakistan 9,1205,667
ChitralPakistan 7,9584,945
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0487,487
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7397,295
CajamarcaPeru 9,4055,844
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3195,791
ChiclayoPeru 9,3345,800
ChimbotePeru 9,6205,978
CuzcoPeru 10,2656,379
CzestochowaPoland 6,0743,775
CoimbraPortugal 6,6074,106
CalafatRomania 6,8774,273
CeahlauRomania 6,5864,093
ClujRomania 6,5814,089
ConstantaRomania 6,9304,306
CraiovaRomania 6,8554,260
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0751,911
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3402,697
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7711,722
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,9991,242
Cape UelenRussia 1,8521,151
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2793,280
CaraRussia 4,8903,038
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2983,292
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,4451,520
ChitaRussia 5,5123,425
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5013,419
CokurdahRussia 2,8501,771
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7302,939
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2909,502
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2163,863
CaceresSpain 6,7404,188
CadizSpain 7,0524,382
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8554,260
CordobaSpain 6,9524,320
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0676,877
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6586,002
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0036,216
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4095,847
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2595,753
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9496,183
ChumphonThailand 10,3026,402
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3484,566
CorumTurkey 7,4044,601
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6514,755
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8144,856
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5623,456
CernovcyUkraine 6,4394,002
ChernigovUkraine 6,1633,830
CarrascoUruguay 12,9878,070
ColoniaUruguay 12,8958,013
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1274,429
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3742,718
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5352,818
Camden, ScUsa 4,9113,052
Canton, NyUsa 3,9502,454
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5472,204
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9383,069
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9912,480
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1132,556
Casper, WyUsa 3,3752,098
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7761,725
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,3872,726
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,7582,957
Charles City, IaUsa 3,6402,262
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,0643,147
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,0563,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,4342,755
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,7852,973
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,5512,828
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4362,135
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6862,912
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0142,494
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1352,569
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8703,026
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8782,410
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5952,234
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9042,426
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,8792,410
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5562,210
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1472,577
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4992,174
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,2762,657
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,2692,653
Circleville, OhUsa 4,2662,651
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8062,365
Clark, SdUsa 3,3112,057
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6502,889
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4292,752
Clayton, NmUsa 4,1352,570
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1072,552
Clinton, IaUsa 3,8222,375
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5641,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9572,459
College Park, MdUsa 4,5082,802
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8512,393
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1052,551
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9133,053
Columbus, GaUsa 4,2202,622
Columbus, InUsa 4,2442,637
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2352,632
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,2262,626
Conception, MoUsa 3,9132,431
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,9032,426
Conway, ArUsa 4,5192,808
Conway, ScUsa 4,9693,088
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1542,581
Corning, ArUsa 4,4352,756
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1162,557
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,1833,221
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7342,942
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1572,583
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0461,893
Covington, LaUsa 4,9963,105
Covington, TnUsa 4,4602,771
Crete, NeUsa 3,7612,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0671,906
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2344,495
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2344,495
CaracasVenezuela 7,8294,865
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1825,084
CoroVenezuela 7,6464,752
ChipataZambia 13,3488,295
ChomaZambia 13,6178,462
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0818,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -