Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2984,535
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5275,299
OranArgentina 11,5077,150
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,272
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2428,229
OstendeBelgium 5,7243,557
ObidosBrazil 9,5105,909
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7686,070
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8962,421
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8972,422
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1468,169
OdenseDenmark 5,4363,378
OtavaloEcuador 8,6125,352
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0646,875
OuluFinland 4,6292,877
OroomiehIran 7,8024,848
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9694,331
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8976,150
ObihiroJapan 5,5893,473
OfunatoJapan 6,0323,748
OitaJapan 6,9634,327
OkayamaJapan 6,7404,188
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6644,762
OmaezakiJapan 6,6084,106
OmuJapan 5,4283,373
OnahamaJapan 6,2773,901
OsakaJapan 6,6874,156
OshimaJapan 6,5554,074
OtaruJapan 5,6333,501
OwaseJapan 6,7294,182
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6304,741
OujoaMorocco 7,3544,570
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4797,133
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9078,642
OphirNew Zealand 13,9778,686
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0328,099
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1318,781
OcotalNicaragua 6,9584,324
OrlandNorway 4,5422,823
OsloNorway 4,9573,080
OhotskRussia 3,9662,465
OkhotskRussia 3,9662,465
OlekminskRussia 4,4842,786
OlenekRussia 3,8482,391
OmskRussia 5,8273,621
OnegaRussia 4,8543,016
OrenburgRussia 6,2673,894
OymyakonRussia 3,6072,241
OviedoSpain 6,3433,942
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6742,904
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7922,978
OdessaUkraine 6,7114,171
OvrucUkraine 6,1523,823
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,6092,864
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6322,257
Oakland, MdUsa 4,4442,762
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3812,101
Oconto, WiUsa 3,5762,222
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9502,454
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3552,706
Olathe, KsUsa 4,0202,498
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4022,114
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7801,727
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,7532,332
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,7432,326
Oolitic, InUsa 4,2172,621
Orlando, FlUsa 5,4943,414
Orono, MeUsa 4,1462,576
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,6472,266
Oswego, NyUsa 4,0592,523
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,9532,457
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,0202,498
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,3482,702
Owosso, MiUsa 3,8762,409
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4732,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -