Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6184,113
LuandaAngola 12,4477,735
LuenaAngola 12,9218,029
La PlataArgentina 12,9468,045
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3587,058
La RiojaArgentina 12,1047,521
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7037,894
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1948,821
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7807,320
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2918,881
LavertonAustralia 13,9948,696
LearmonthAustralia 13,4058,330
LongreachAustralia 12,5127,775
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5117,775
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8717,998
Low HeadAustralia 14,2548,857
LinzAustria 6,2703,896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7062,924
LerwickUk 4,7072,925
La PazBolivia 10,6886,642
LavrasBrazil 11,9017,396
LencoisBrazil 11,1086,903
LinharesBrazil 11,8737,378
LondrinaBrazil 11,9287,412
LomBulgaria 6,9004,287
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0801,292
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3462,079
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 577359
Langara, BcCanada 2,0071,247
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8231,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5461,582
London, OnCanada 3,9612,461
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8231,133
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9961,241
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4211,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6994,784
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0467,486
LanzhouChina 7,4224,612
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3825,209
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3475,187
LimonCosta Rica 7,4394,623
LarnacaCyprus 8,0174,982
LimassolCyprus 8,0324,991
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0588,114
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4927,763
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3213,306
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7914,220
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8984,286
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7054,167
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6075,348
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0515,624
LuxorEgypt 9,0235,607
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8604,263
Laucala BayFiji 10,8706,755
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0823,158
Le MansFrance 6,0113,735
LilleFrance 5,7993,603
LyonFrance 6,3533,948
LambarnGabon 11,4927,141
LastourvilleGabon 11,5657,187
LibrevilleGabon 11,3457,050
LeipzigGermany 5,8973,664
LindenbergGermany 5,8413,630
LamiaGreece 7,4244,614
LarissaGreece 7,3444,564
LemnosGreece 7,3574,572
LimnosGreece 7,3564,571
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3844,588
LabeGuinea 9,5575,939
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9673,708
La CeibaHonduras 6,7214,177
La MesaHonduras 6,7274,180
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0905,027
LudhianaIndia 8,4705,264
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6174,733
LatinaItaly 6,9684,330
LatronicoItaly 7,1854,465
LecceItaly 7,2074,478
LodwarKenya 11,5507,177
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2155,726
LiepajaLatvia 5,4903,411
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6013,480
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9663,707
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1094,418
LabuanMalaysia 10,4326,482
LuqaMalta 7,6164,732
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5774,709
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3913,350
LashioMyanmar 8,9845,582
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3558,299
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
LagosNigeria 10,5236,539
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7822,971
LillehammerNorway 4,8323,003
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4115,227
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6017,209
LimaPeru 9,9676,194
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3345,800
LisbonPortugal 6,7434,190
LeninbadRussia 7,4914,655
LevsiRussia 5,3623,332
LungiSierra Leone 9,8166,100
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5114,046
LanzaroteSpain 7,6444,750
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5294,057
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3893,970
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4093,982
LatakiaSyria 7,9674,951
LampangThailand 9,4505,872
LoeiThailand 9,4875,896
Lop BuriThailand 9,8016,091
LomeTogo 10,5116,531
LeemingUk 5,3033,296
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7062,924
London, EnglandUk 5,6273,497
London-GatwickUk 5,6583,516
LynehamUk 5,5853,470
L’VovUkraine 6,2553,887
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5504,070
LozovajaUkraine 6,4954,036
LubnyUkraine 6,3433,942
LuckUkraine 6,1793,840
LuganskUkraine 6,5554,074
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5922,232
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9022,425
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0363,130
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0173,118
Lake City, FlUsa 5,2813,282
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0562,520
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4132,121
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1502,579
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8132,991
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7142,308
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3532,084
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8861,794
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5632,214
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,1743,215
Larned, KsUsa 4,0432,512
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9692,466
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,0262,502
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5042,799
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,0202,498
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2822,661
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5692,218
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1732,593
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0432,512
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,1931,984
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,3972,732
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6722,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,6422,885
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,5272,813
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8711,784
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2142,618
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0432,512
Lexington, VaUsa 4,5582,832
Libby, MtUsa 2,6621,654
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,7832,351
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,4742,780
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,2041,991
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,5422,823
Llano, TxUsa 4,8042,985
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6422,263
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2582,646
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2312,629
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2442,637
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2602,647
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,7882,975
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3382,696
Louisville, MsUsa 4,8052,986
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6902,293
Lowville, NyUsa 4,0582,521
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4642,774
Luling, TxUsa 4,9733,091
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4252,129
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,6122,866
LivingstoneZambia 13,7018,514
LundaziZambia 13,2188,214
LusakaZambia 13,4878,381
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4768,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -