Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1786,325
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3186,411
ParanaArgentina 12,5357,789
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4107,712
PehuajoArgentina 12,9278,033
PergaminoArgentina 12,7557,926
PigeArgentina 13,0978,139
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4277,722
PosadasArgentina 12,2007,581
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0057,460
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3907,699
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0068,082
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,925
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0628,117
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3473,944
ParakouBenin 10,2056,342
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9396,797
ParacatuBrazil 11,4167,094
ParanaBrazil 10,8906,767
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2387,605
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5387,170
ParintinsBrazil 9,5475,932
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0916,271
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4037,707
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5737,192
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6486,617
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8816,762
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4747,130
PeixeBrazil 10,8146,720
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8026,713
PicosBrazil 10,5236,539
PiraiBrazil 12,0857,510
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2026,961
PompeuBrazil 11,6897,263
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6967,268
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5975,964
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2327,601
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9806,201
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6267,846
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6716,631
PosseBrazil 11,1036,899
PlevenBulgaria 6,9654,328
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1044,414
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0496,244
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7811,107
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,354842
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5141,562
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7802,349
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9222,437
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8351,761
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7861,731
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2761,415
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0111,250
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9831,232
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5481,584
ParronChile 12,5267,784
Puerto AysenChile 13,6668,492
Puerto MonttChile 13,2348,224
Punta ArenasChile 14,5119,017
PingbianChina 7,7024,786
PeralesColombia 8,2415,121
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2735,141
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,3954,595
PragueCzech Republic 6,0703,772
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8794,275
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8064,229
PoloDominican Republic 6,8874,280
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7314,183
PichilingueEcuador 8,7265,423
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6955,403
PuyoEcuador 8,8095,474
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3985,219
ParisFrance 5,9673,708
PerpignanFrance 6,6254,117
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39110,807
Port-GentilGabon 11,4527,117
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4745,266
PotsdamGermany 5,8033,606
PatrasGreece 7,4844,651
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,6901,050
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5762,222
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3854,589
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8234,240
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,8514,257
PecsHungary 6,5824,090
PambanIndia 10,8136,719
PuneIndia 9,8566,125
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5137,155
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1746,944
PadovaItaly 6,5304,058
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4343,998
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3474,565
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3364,558
PantelleriaItaly 7,4614,636
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5664,080
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0994,412
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7934,221
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8964,285
PiacenzaItaly 6,5424,065
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6874,156
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6434,128
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0374,373
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1214,425
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9474,317
PrizziItaly 7,3924,593
PakseLaos 9,6405,990
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8406,736
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2488,854
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2858,877
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8285,486
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9944,346
PatheinMyanmar 9,7196,039
PutaoMyanmar 8,5135,290
PyiMyanmar 9,4875,896
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5547,180
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3138,273
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,9804,337
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8076,716
PohangNorth Korea 6,7404,188
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5354,061
PadidanPakistan 8,9845,583
PanjgurPakistan 8,9955,590
ParachinarPakistan 8,1925,091
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,1875,709
PeshawarPakistan 8,1655,074
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9376,797
PilarParaguay 12,0787,506
PiscoPeru 10,1756,323
PiuraPeru 9,1435,682
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2386,362
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8516,121
PoznanPoland 5,8643,644
PrzemyslPoland 6,2393,877
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6084,106
PortalegrePortugal 6,7314,183
Porto Portugal 6,5044,042
PavelecRussia 5,9783,715
PecoraRussia 4,7722,966
PermRussia 5,5703,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0682,528
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0553,141
PjatigorskRussia 7,0814,400
PoronajskRussia 4,9573,080
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8274,242
Providenja BayRussia 2,1011,306
PskovRussia 5,4363,378
PodorSenegal 8,9075,535
PopradSlovakia 6,2823,904
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4569,605
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6129,080
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9614,325
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9426,800
Port SudanSudan 9,7466,056
ParamariboSuriname 8,6955,403
PiteňSweden 4,5432,823
PalmyraSyria 8,0995,033
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1276,293
PhetchabunThailand 9,6125,973
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5935,961
PhraeThailand 9,4515,873
PhuketThailand 10,6056,590
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5786,573
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8656,130
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1426,303
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9894,964
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6543,513
PoltavaUkraine 6,4023,978
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7587,928
PradoUruguay 12,9848,069
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0348,100
Palestine, IlUsa 4,1912,604
Pana, IlUsa 4,1222,561
Paoli, InUsa 4,2442,637
Paris, IlUsa 4,0852,539
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,1781,975
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,0993,169
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4672,155
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4362,756
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2422,636
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8902,418
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9371,825
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1213,182
Peoria, IlUsa 3,9712,467
Perry, OkUsa 4,3002,672
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4672,776
Philo, OhUsa 4,2512,642
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3472,702
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3292,068
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,6022,859
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1931,984
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4552,147
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2502,641
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3912,728
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,4022,736
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4352,756
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2942,047
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1931,984
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,9532,457
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6722,903
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6651,656
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,0183,119
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3592,709
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6651,656
Portage, WiUsa 3,6372,260
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2392,634
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9321,822
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6812,288
Prescott, ArUsa 4,6032,860
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6731,661
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,6392,883
Princeton, InUsa 4,2972,670
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3982,733
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9132,431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3345,179
PetaukeZambia 13,4068,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -