Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5565,317
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3433,942
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3634,576
Ze DocaBrazil 10,0316,233
ZhengzhouChina 7,3304,555
ZhijiangChina 8,2115,102
ZagrebCroatia 6,5634,079
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2973,913
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5254,676
ZahedanIran 8,7305,425
ZanjanIran 7,9244,924
ZacatecasMexico 5,6433,507
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4183,988
ZinderNiger 9,8896,145
ZhobPakistan 8,4765,267
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0506,245
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0526,246
ZamoscPoland 6,1483,821
Zielona GoraPoland 5,8953,663
ZigalovoRussia 5,3993,355
ZiganskRussia 3,7912,356
ZyryankaRussia 3,1631,966
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6464,130
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2543,886
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6227,844
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2724,519
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6054,104
ZitomirUkraine 6,2713,897
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4814,027
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3733,960
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9202,436
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5342,196
ZambeziZambia 13,1798,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -