Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1975,094
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8884,902
HuamboAngola 12,9378,039
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,790
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4128,956
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4238,963
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1723,835
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,362846
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3632,712
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3422,698
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9832,475
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6232,251
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0132,494
Hay River, NtCanada 1,295805
Hope, BcCanada 2,5161,564
HaikouChina 8,9965,590
HailarChina 5,6413,505
HamiChina 6,9074,292
HetanChina 7,7334,805
HavanaCuba 6,0493,759
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8774,273
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9104,294
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8064,229
HelwanEgypt 8,5445,309
HurguadaEgypt 8,8715,513
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3932,730
HelsinkiFinland 5,1373,192
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1253,185
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0846,266
HamburgGermany 5,6143,488
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6133,488
HannoverGermany 5,7323,562
HelgolandGermany 5,5153,427
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2573,888
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8574,883
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6581,652
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1243,805
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0063,732
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9732,469
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9226,166
HaifaIsrael 8,2595,132
HaboroJapan 5,4913,412
HachijojimaJapan 6,7114,170
HachinoheJapan 5,8883,659
HagiJapan 6,8464,254
HakodateJapan 5,7813,593
HamadaJapan 6,7754,210
HamamatsuJapan 6,6094,107
HikoneJapan 6,6024,103
HimejiJapan 6,6994,163
HiradoJapan 7,0144,358
HirooJapan 5,6483,510
HiroshimaJapan 6,8144,234
HitaJapan 6,9764,335
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0964,410
HunLibya 8,3745,204
HomboriMali 9,4435,868
HomalinMyanmar 8,8335,489
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6586,001
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7588,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1208,775
HororataNew Zealand 13,7508,544
HyderabadPakistan 9,1455,683
HuanucoPeru 9,7586,064
HelPoland 5,6603,517
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2743,277
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1913,225
HatangaRussia 3,6662,278
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5572,832
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6717,874
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9065,534
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3793,964
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5056,528
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6424,127
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2173,864
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,1346,919
HalaibSudan 9,4485,871
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2006,339
HudeibaSudan 9,9326,172
HaparandaSweden 4,5202,809
HarnosandSweden 4,7852,973
HamaSyria 8,0224,985
HassakahSyria 7,9034,911
Hua HinThailand 10,0586,250
HakkariTurkey 7,8044,850
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3893,349
HersonUkraine 6,7094,169
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3373,938
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,0133,115
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1482,578
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,2712,654
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3832,724
Hart, MiUsa 3,7202,312
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3372,695
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5812,225
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,0253,123
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,4252,128
Hays, KsUsa 3,9352,445
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7092,305
Hebron, NeUsa 3,8472,391
Helena, MtUsa 2,8961,799
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,0602,523
Henderson, NcUsa 4,7882,975
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,7772,969
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9052,427
Hernando, MsUsa 4,5862,850
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9883,100
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2892,044
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4622,773
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1652,588
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9572,459
Holly, CoUsa 3,9862,477
Homer, AkUsa 1,8041,121
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,0452,513
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,4312,753
Horton, KsUsa 3,9372,447
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,4252,128
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,5192,808
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,7192,311
Houma, LaUsa 5,1313,188
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9883,100
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,4072,738
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6862,912
Huron, SdUsa 3,3722,095
HanoiVietnam 8,9995,592
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0806,264
HarareZimbabwe 13,8068,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -