Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0394,996
NeuquenArgentina 13,0898,134
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9128,023
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3347,664
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0147,466
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5018,390
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8418,601
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9633,705
NatitingouBenin 10,0686,256
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0947,515
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6966,646
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8146,720
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2762,036
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5341,575
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8762,409
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2742,034
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 746464
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2781,415
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6722,282
N’DjamenaChad 10,2086,343
NanchangChina 7,9204,922
NanjingChina 7,4784,647
NanningChina 8,7665,448
NicosiaCyprus 7,9834,961
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5213,431
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7934,221
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8424,252
NegeleEthiopia 11,3477,051
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8556,746
NandiFiji 10,8556,746
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9283,062
NancyFrance 6,0653,769
NantesFrance 6,0513,760
NiceFrance 6,6244,117
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7003,542
NurembergGermany 6,0763,776
NurnbergGermany 6,0753,775
NaxosGreece 7,6664,764
NanortalikGreenland 3,5032,177
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4042,115
NordGreenland 2,4571,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9421,828
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0626,253
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5125,911
New DelhiIndia 8,7085,412
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0664,391
NaganoJapan 6,3953,974
NagasakiJapan 7,0704,393
NagoJapan 7,7754,831
NagoyaJapan 6,5904,095
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8254,863
NaraJapan 6,6754,148
NazeJapan 7,5394,685
NemuroJapan 5,4683,398
NiigataJapan 6,2383,876
NikkoJapan 6,3453,943
NobeokaJapan 7,0304,368
NairobiKenya 12,0517,489
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9394,934
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3034,538
NidaLithuania 5,6173,490
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4798,376
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2858,877
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1588,177
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3038,267
NaraMali 9,3005,779
NioroMali 9,2315,736
NemaMauritania 9,1455,683
NouakchottMauritania 8,7215,419
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6627,247
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1918,197
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4808,377
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,315
NandaimeNicaragua 7,1724,457
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9356,174
NiameyNiger 9,7486,057
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1582,584
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9772,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0201,877
NawabshahPakistan 9,0495,623
NokkundiPakistan 8,7955,466
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3167,032
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2745,763
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4942,793
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4293,374
NikolaevRussia 6,6584,138
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6432,885
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6152,246
NizneangarskRussia 5,2033,233
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5083,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0663,148
NovgorodRussia 5,3903,349
NovosibirskRussia 5,7323,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0466,864
No. 6Sudan 9,5645,943
NyalaSudan 10,4096,468
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4165,852
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7186,039
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4966,522
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3685,821
NarathiwatThailand 10,6806,636
NigdeTurkey 7,6874,777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,6224,737
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6234,116
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,0452,514
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,0452,514
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,5232,810
Natchez, MsUsa 4,9033,047
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2582,646
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3842,725
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4292,752
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,2062,614
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,6512,269
New London, WiUsa 3,6032,239
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,1043,172
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,1003,169
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5102,181
New YorkUsa 4,3912,728
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,4342,755
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,4182,745
Newark, NjUsa 4,4162,744
Newberry, MiUsa 3,5122,183
Newberry, ScUsa 4,8833,035
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1922,605
Newnan, GaUsa 4,9083,050
Newport, TnUsa 4,6442,886
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,8231,133
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,7482,950
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6462,266
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1731,972
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6112,244
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6712,281
Norton, KsUsa 3,8072,366
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,1042,550
NdolaZambia 13,2258,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -