Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0585,007
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1265,050
JuninArgentina 12,8167,964
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9427,421
JacobinaBrazil 10,9936,831
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4096,468
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7536,682
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4907,140
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0127,464
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1791,354
JiuquanChina 7,1434,439
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,4094,604
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7954,222
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8434,252
JoensuuFinland 4,9203,057
JokioinenFinland 5,0533,140
JyvskylFinland 4,9073,049
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5671,595
JulianehbGreenland 3,4242,128
JagdalpurIndia 9,6936,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9087,400
JerusalemIsrael 8,3665,199
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,1514,444
JosNigeria 10,3126,408
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4842,165
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4862,166
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,8215,482
JhelumPakistan 8,2645,136
JiwaniPakistan 9,2165,727
JuliacaPeru 10,5216,538
JakutskRussia 4,0932,543
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8564,260
JenisejskRussia 5,2383,255
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3903,349
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1973,229
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6667,871
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5305,922
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0896,270
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6589,108
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0364,372
JubaSudan 11,3047,025
JokkmokkSweden 4,3852,725
JönköpingSweden 5,2443,259
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2463,260
JendoubaTunisia 7,4294,617
JerbaTunisia 7,7544,819
JerseyUk 5,8193,616
JaltaUkraine 6,9624,327
Jackson, MsUsa 4,8523,015
Jackson, TnUsa 4,5302,815
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2653,272
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,0332,506
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,3082,677
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,574978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -