Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5154,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6774,770
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4824,649
YaoundeCameroon 11,0306,854
YokoCameroon 10,8646,751
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3612,710
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,141709
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5481,583
YanjiChina 6,0263,744
YichangChina 7,8214,860
YinchuanChina 7,1154,421
YiningChina 6,9664,329
YariguiesColombia 8,0004,971
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8514,257
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7444,191
YazdIran 8,4675,262
YakushimaJapan 7,2924,531
YamagataJapan 6,1603,828
YamaguchiJapan 6,8714,270
YokkaichiJapan 6,6264,118
YokohamaJapan 6,4744,023
YonagoJapan 6,6794,150
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1535,066
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2505,748
YeMyanmar 9,8166,100
YolaNigeria 10,4666,503
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9254,304
YurimaguasPeru 9,3295,797
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6933,538
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1953,228
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6404,748
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8311,759
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,532952
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0911,921
York, PaUsa 4,4012,735
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1582,584
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4112,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -