Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,3595,194
TiranaAlbania 7,1164,422
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8275,485
TebessaAlgeria 7,5294,679
TimimounAlgeria 8,0034,973
TindoufAlgeria 7,9424,935
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7364,807
TrelewArgentina 13,6128,459
TucumanArgentina 11,8757,380
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4617,744
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4607,743
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2306,979
TibooburraAustralia 13,2168,213
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9877,449
TshaneBotswana 14,2958,883
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9206,786
TarauacaBrazil 9,7196,039
TauaBrazil 10,4476,492
TefeBrazil 9,3785,828
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6617,246
TeresinaBrazil 10,2686,381
TiriosBrazil 9,0555,627
TorresBrazil 12,6017,830
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7056,031
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6367,231
TriunfoBrazil 10,7206,662
TucuruiBrazil 9,8916,146
TuriacuBrazil 9,8246,105
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,165724
Terrace, BcCanada 1,9531,213
Teslin, YtCanada 1,356843
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2941,426
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,440895
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1851,358
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1751,973
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3882,105
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5441,581
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9522,456
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,9402,448
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9602,461
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6041,618
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2542,643
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9608,053
TaiyuanChina 7,0494,381
TaoyuanChina 8,1455,062
TengchongChina 8,7305,425
TønderDenmark 5,4543,389
TylstrupDenmark 5,2353,253
TystofteDenmark 5,4663,396
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8564,260
TahrirEgypt 8,4495,250
TantaEgypt 8,4375,243
TallinEstonia 5,2203,244
TartuEstonia 5,3663,334
TampereFinland 4,9863,098
TurkuFinland 5,0703,150
ToulonFrance 6,6554,136
ToulouseFrance 6,4964,037
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7276,044
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7646,689
TchibanGabon 11,7427,297
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3544,570
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9613,704
TamaleGhana 10,1016,277
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2564,509
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5734,706
TimehriGuyana 8,5265,298
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8964,285
TelaHonduras 6,7094,169
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9326,793
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9326,793
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7957,330
TabrizIran 7,7604,822
TeheranIran 8,0434,998
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3485,188
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1664,453
TarvisioItaly 6,4454,005
TermoliItaly 6,9584,324
TorinoItaly 6,4874,031
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4674,019
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3524,569
TrevicoItaly 7,0664,391
TrevisoItaly 6,5114,046
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5384,063
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4824,028
TabouIvory Coast 10,4466,491
TadotsuJapan 6,7864,217
TakadaJapan 6,3483,945
TakamatsuJapan 6,7724,208
TakayamaJapan 6,4784,026
TanegashimaJapan 7,2474,503
TatenoJapan 6,3953,974
TateyamaJapan 6,5144,048
TokushimaJapan 6,7824,214
TokyoJapan 6,4454,005
TomakomaiJapan 5,6743,526
TottoriJapan 6,6454,129
ToyamaJapan 6,4223,991
ToyookaJapan 6,6214,115
TsuJapan 6,6504,132
TsurugaJapan 6,5694,082
TsuyamaJapan 6,6964,161
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4804,027
TripoliLebanon 8,0875,025
TobrukLibya 8,2205,108
TripoliLibya 7,9344,931
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5593,455
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0178,710
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7739,180
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5669,052
ThyoloMalawi 13,6738,496
TawauMalaysia 10,4636,502
TessalitMali 8,9935,588
TimbuktuMali 9,2525,749
TombMali 9,2585,753
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8145,477
TacubayaMexico 6,0703,772
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7873,596
TarialanMongolia 6,0193,740
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1823,842
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2563,888
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4994,038
TangierMorocco 7,1484,442
TarfayaMorocco 7,7704,828
TazaMorocco 7,3604,574
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2325,737
TaungooMyanmar 9,4485,871
ThandweMyanmar 9,5425,929
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6427,234
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,051
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0748,746
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4048,329
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1278,157
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0168,089
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0618,737
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8428,601
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8488,606
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6288,469
TahouaNiger 9,6766,013
TillaberyNiger 9,6515,997
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7664,204
TromsoNorway 4,0472,515
TrondheimNorway 4,5862,850
ThumraitOman 10,0486,244
TacnaPeru 10,7966,709
TarapotoPeru 9,3895,835
TrujilloPeru 9,4925,899
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4985,902
TorunPoland 5,8253,620
TimisoaraRomania 6,6564,136
TambovRussia 6,1013,791
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3534,569
TaraRussia 5,6113,487
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7022,922
TermezRussia 7,8324,867
TernejRussia 5,5893,473
TobolskRussia 5,5143,426
TomskRussia 5,5483,448
Tot’MaRussia 5,3143,302
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0433,134
TuapseRussia 7,0484,380
TuraRussia 4,4952,793
TurukhanskRussia 4,5042,799
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5655,944
TortosaSpain 6,7724,208
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8616,749
TokerSudan 9,8786,138
TartousSyria 8,0404,996
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1385,057
TaboraTanzania 12,4197,717
TakThailand 9,6105,972
TrangThailand 10,6166,597
TabligboTogo 10,4736,508
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6619,110
TunisTunisia 7,4224,612
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,5604,698
TireeUk 4,9513,077
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2313,251
TernopilUkraine 6,3093,920
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8667,995
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,9543,079
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,512940
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8823,033
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,1993,231
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,5113,425
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8132,991
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3922,729
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8902,418
Temple, TxUsa 4,8252,998
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,1073,173
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,9383,068
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,1012,548
Toledo, IaUsa 3,7462,328
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,0322,506
Tooele, UtUsa 3,5612,213
Topeka, KsUsa 3,9982,485
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2352,632
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0612,524
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5242,811
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4922,791
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3022,673
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,8192,994
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,2512,020
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3704,580
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3395,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -