Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1235,048
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4835,271
KhostAfghanistan 8,2505,127
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8904,903
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7239,771
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0608,737
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4434,004
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4684,640
KandiBenin 10,0226,227
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3721,474
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2702,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2692,031
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4601,529
Kenora, OnCanada 2,8931,798
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 622386
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 588365
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9031,804
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9122,431
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5264,677
KashiChina 7,5204,673
KunmingChina 8,6465,373
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0157,466
KhargaEgypt 9,0185,604
KosseirEgypt 8,9895,586
KajaaniFinland 4,7242,936
KuopioFinland 4,8753,029
KuusamoFinland 4,5562,831
KarlsruheGermany 6,0773,776
KasselGermany 5,8523,637
KonstanzGermany 6,2343,874
KumasiGhana 10,3716,445
KalamataGreece 7,6184,734
KerkiraGreece 7,3054,539
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7204,797
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7431,705
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2492,019
KankanGuinea 9,7506,059
KindiaGuinea 9,6746,012
KissidougouGuinea 9,8296,108
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0233,743
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6415,369
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6425,370
KeszthelyHungary 6,4844,029
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9522,456
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2125,725
KotaIndia 9,1035,657
KozhikodeIndia 10,6406,612
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8207,345
KermanIran 8,6505,375
KermanshahIran 8,1785,082
Khoram AbadIran 8,2845,148
KilkennyIreland 5,3423,319
KingstonJamaica 6,7444,191
KagoshimaJapan 7,1724,457
KanazawaJapan 6,4534,010
KaruizawaJapan 6,4163,987
KatsuuraJapan 6,4824,028
KawaguchikoJapan 6,4974,037
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4053,358
KobeJapan 6,6954,160
KochiJapan 6,8674,267
KofuJapan 6,4874,031
KumagayaJapan 6,4103,983
KumamotoJapan 7,0354,372
KumejimaJapan 7,8394,871
KureJapan 6,8294,244
KushiroJapan 5,5443,445
KutchanJapan 5,6703,524
KyotoJapan 6,6464,130
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4263,993
KitaleKenya 11,7747,317
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,7525,438
KufraLibya 9,0475,622
KaunasLithuania 5,7013,543
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5713,462
KybartaiLithuania 5,7143,551
KarongaMalawi 12,9708,060
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6966,647
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3406,425
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0456,864
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7666,690
KuantanMalaysia 10,9306,792
KuchingMalaysia 10,9856,826
KayesMali 9,2525,749
KeniebaMali 9,4275,858
KidalMali 9,1935,713
KitaMali 9,4585,877
KoutiaMali 9,6515,997
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3235,172
KisinevMoldova 6,6264,118
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8393,628
KhatgalMongolia 5,9633,705
KhovdMongolia 6,3753,962
KhujirtMongolia 6,2883,908
KhutagMongolia 6,0243,744
KenitraMorocco 7,2814,524
KalewaMyanmar 9,0275,609
KathaMyanmar 8,8805,518
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3746,447
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4555,875
KengtungMyanmar 9,1205,667
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6935,402
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4808,998
KathmanduNepal 8,6955,403
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5477,176
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4048,329
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0498,109
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2698,246
KanoNigeria 10,0666,255
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5754,086
KarasjokNorway 4,1422,574
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6342,880
KristiansandNorway 5,0953,166
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5722,841
KhasabOman 9,1005,655
KarachiPakistan 9,2195,729
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,2075,722
KhanpurPakistan 8,7655,447
KhuzdarPakistan 8,8855,521
KororPalau 9,6005,965
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2603,890
KlodzkoPoland 6,0753,775
KoszalinPoland 5,6613,518
KrakowPoland 6,1653,831
KalakanRussia 5,1093,174
KaliningradRussia 5,6733,525
KamenskoeRussia 2,9531,835
KandalaksaRussia 4,4532,767
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3562,707
KazanRussia 5,8093,610
KemRussia 4,7142,929
KerchRussia 6,8824,277
KhabarovskRussia 5,2773,279
KirenskRussia 5,0293,125
KirovRussia 5,4873,409
KljuciRussia 3,6862,290
KolpasevRussia 5,3733,339
KorfRussia 3,1461,955
KostromaRussia 5,5513,450
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,6791,665
KotlasRussia 5,1913,225
KrasnodarRussia 6,9464,316
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2323,872
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7143,551
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4913,412
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0491,894
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0833,780
KurganRussia 5,8253,620
KurskRussia 6,1773,839
KyraRussia 5,8013,605
KigaliRwanda 12,0357,479
KoldaSenegal 9,3075,783
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7656,068
KosiceSlovakia 6,3373,938
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8779,245
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2633,892
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9976,834
KadugliSudan 10,6016,588
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7986,088
KassalaSudan 10,1936,334
KhartoumSudan 10,1326,296
KostiSudan 10,4036,464
KalmarSweden 5,4013,357
KaresuandoSweden 4,2212,623
KarlstadSweden 5,0543,140
KristianstadSweden 5,4313,375
KamishliSyria 7,8454,875
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9116,159
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0746,260
Khon KaenThailand 9,5695,946
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9756,198
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7486,058
KairouanTunisia 7,5464,689
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7494,816
KarsTurkey 7,4694,641
KastamonuTurkey 7,3024,538
KayseriTurkey 7,6104,729
KonyaTurkey 7,6644,763
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3074,541
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0785,020
KinlossUk 4,9113,052
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3763,962
KievUkraine 6,2733,898
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6684,144
KirovogradUkraine 6,4984,038
KlepininoUkraine 6,8344,247
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5244,054
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1123,798
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,5624,077
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9102,430
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6841,668
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,9952,483
Keene, NhUsa 4,2502,641
Kenton, OhUsa 4,0892,541
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0782,534
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8983,665
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6252,252
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,0441,270
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2802,659
Kinston, NcUsa 4,8933,041
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3092,056
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,6362,881
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0151,252
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,552965
KabompoZambia 13,2088,208
KabweZambia 13,3818,315
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3768,312
KafirondaZambia 13,1728,185
KaomaZambia 13,3518,297
KasamaZambia 12,9598,053
KasempaZambia 13,2338,223
KawambwaZambia 12,8818,004
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6628,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -