Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1035,035
BustAfghanistan 8,4855,272
BatnaAlgeria 7,4534,631
BecharAlgeria 7,6964,782
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3204,549
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8444,875
BiskraAlgeria 7,5414,686
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2865,149
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7389,780
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8899,874
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8909,874
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9499,911
ByrdAntarctica 16,90010,502
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2238,217
BarilocheArgentina 13,2498,233
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8888,009
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1448,168
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6287,847
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6877,884
BrestBelarus 6,0003,729
BrusselsBelgium 5,8013,605
Belize CityBelize 6,4934,035
BeninBenin 10,5226,539
BohiconBenin 10,4256,478
BermudaBermuda 5,5863,471
BageBrazil 12,6767,877
BambuiBrazil 11,7397,295
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9447,422
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6246,602
BarcelosBrazil 9,1775,703
BarraBrazil 10,8916,768
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2296,356
BarreirasBrazil 10,9426,799
BelémBrazil 9,6926,023
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,8007,332
BelterraBrazil 9,6045,968
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6496,617
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5087,773
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1136,906
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2296,978
BrevesBrazil 9,6505,996
BurgasBulgaria 7,1034,414
BurundiBurundi 12,1717,563
BatouriCameroon 11,0286,853
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7462,328
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5161,564
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,438894
Banff, AbCanada 2,3521,462
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6462,266
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8902,417
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4791,541
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7301,696
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2201,380
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7912,356
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7461,706
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6411,641
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2891,423
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3441,457
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2993,293
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9541,214
Byron Bay, NtCanada 682424
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1266,914
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5656,565
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7438,540
BeijingChina 6,7074,168
BarranquillaColombia 7,5574,696
Benito SalasColombia 8,3955,217
BogotáColombia 8,2395,120
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2153,862
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3687,064
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6787,257
BaniDominican Republic 6,8954,285
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8804,275
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8654,266
BahariyaEgypt 8,6805,394
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6275,361
BiarritzFrance 6,4424,003
BordeauxFrance 6,3183,926
BrestFrance 5,8463,633
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0366,237
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0346,235
BitamGabon 11,2196,972
BanjulGambia 9,1955,714
BerlinGermany 5,7993,603
BrockenGermany 5,8213,617
BokeGuinea 9,5185,915
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3955,838
BudapestHungary 6,4323,997
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4424,003
BangaloreIndia 10,4286,480
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1456,304
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5055,907
BikanerIndia 8,8145,477
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0846,888
BabolsarIran 7,9304,928
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9885,585
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8404,872
Bandar LengehIran 9,0665,634
BirjandIran 8,3565,193
BushehrIran 8,7885,461
BaghdadIraq 8,2885,150
BasraIraq 8,6015,345
BelmulletIreland 5,1063,173
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2783,280
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0854,402
BergamoItaly 6,4604,014
BolognaItaly 6,6144,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4073,981
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2374,497
BrindisiItaly 7,1584,448
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1946,334
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1616,314
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7094,169
BeirutLebanon 8,1545,067
BenghaziLibya 8,1335,054
BirzaiLithuania 5,5713,462
BitolaMacedonia 7,1734,457
BlantyreMalawi 13,6188,462
BvumbweMalawi 13,6458,479
BintuluMalaysia 10,7226,663
BamakoMali 9,5485,933
Bko-SMali 9,5615,941
BougounMali 9,6946,024
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0985,032
BaitagMongolia 6,5834,091
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1513,823
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0033,730
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0723,773
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1953,849
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4133,985
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9853,719
BulganMongolia 6,0693,771
BhamawMyanmar 8,8505,500
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0538,733
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3118,272
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2004,474
BilmaNiger 9,4485,871
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7946,086
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5412,201
BergenNorway 4,8112,989
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8132,991
BjornoyaNorway 3,5402,200
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2422,636
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3992,734
BadinPakistan 9,2255,732
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5995,343
BalakotPakistan 8,1075,038
BarkhanPakistan 8,6365,367
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6354,744
BascoPhilippines 8,6125,351
BialystokPoland 5,8853,657
BejaPortugal 6,8524,258
BragancaPortugal 6,4844,029
BistritaRomania 6,5544,073
BucharestRomania 6,8644,265
BajkitRussia 4,8313,002
BarabinskRussia 5,7463,571
BarnaulRussia 5,9003,666
BerezovoRussia 4,8873,037
BiserRussia 5,5053,421
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3223,307
BogdarinRussia 5,2543,265
BogucanyRussia 5,1623,208
BomnakRussia 4,8353,004
BorRussia 4,9323,065
BorzjaRussia 5,6033,482
BratskRussia 5,3093,299
BelgradeSerbia 6,7494,194
BoSierra Leone 9,9336,172
BontheSierra Leone 9,9546,185
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3293,933
BerberaSomalia 10,8236,726
BusanSouth Korea 6,8484,255
BadajozSpain 6,7894,219
BarcelonaSpain 6,7604,201
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5074,043
BabanusaSudan 10,5356,547
BaselSwitzerland 6,2153,862
BernSwitzerland 6,2813,903
BangkokThailand 9,9196,164
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8976,150
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5745,949
BizerteTunisia 7,3684,579
BalikesirTurkey 7,4264,614
BursaTurkey 7,3784,585
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8224,860
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0953,166
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1573,205
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1553,204
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4873,410
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6643,520
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7003,542
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0742,532
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,7062,924
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4962,794
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,112691
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,113692
Batesville, MsUsa 4,6742,904
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,0283,125
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7952,358
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,5092,802
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3842,725
Beeville, TxUsa 5,1113,176
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7712,343
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7782,348
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,0151,252
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1482,578
Bettles, AkUsa 1,173729
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,232765
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7662,340
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0291,883
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2032,612
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,8022,984
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8632,400
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0621,903
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,5882,851
Blackville, ScUsa 4,9723,090
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5551,588
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1213,183
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4402,759
Boerne, TxUsa 4,9403,070
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1891,982
Booneville, MsUsa 4,6392,883
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3882,727
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3462,701
Bowler, WiUsa 3,5332,195
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4562,769
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1152,557
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9453,073
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,4012,735
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5502,827
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6122,866
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0402,510
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,7732,344
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6992,298
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,8893,038
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,3883,348
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0662,527
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3862,725
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,4082,739
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,1392,572
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,0442,513
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,9503,076
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,5952,855
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9222,437
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0632,525
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1691,969
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7314,804
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9374,932
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8024,848
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9948,696
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0088,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -