Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,1075,038
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4444,626
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4044,601
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4006,463
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 985612
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8872,415
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,1071,309
QuinteroChile 12,3777,691
QingdaoChina 7,0044,352
QiqiharChina 5,7203,555
QuitoEcuador 8,6505,375
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9918,694
QuettaPakistan 8,6155,354
Quanah, TxUsa 4,4312,753
Quitman, GaUsa 5,1483,199
Quang TriVietnam 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -