Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1375,057
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2804,524
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2774,522
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3704,580
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8898,009
AzulArgentina 13,0798,127
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9078,021
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9358,038
AmberleyAustralia 12,6677,871
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7294,803
AimoresBrazil 11,8487,363
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1746,944
AltamiraBrazil 9,7546,061
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0236,228
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1127,526
ApodiBrazil 10,4996,524
AracajuBrazil 11,0816,886
AracuaiBrazil 11,5397,170
AragarcasBrazil 11,1026,899
AraxaBrazil 11,6627,247
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8166,721
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5521,586
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5291,572
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 566352
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4182,745
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7761,104
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9891,857
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,0711,908
AbecheChad 10,1396,300
AntofagastaChile 11,3727,066
AricaChile 10,8266,728
AltaiChina 6,4604,014
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5655,323
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5105,288
AraucaColombia 8,0825,022
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7314,183
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8234,240
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8574,261
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3805,208
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5575,317
AswanEgypt 9,2125,725
AsyutEgypt 8,8515,500
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8894,281
AsmaraEritrea 10,2386,362
AssabEritrea 10,5166,535
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9356,795
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8444,253
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1525,687
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,0149,951
AccraGhana 10,5326,545
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2634,513
AthensGreece 7,5434,687
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5724,706
AasiaatGreenland 2,5511,586
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2532,022
AputiteqGreenland 3,2171,999
AkureyriIceland 3,7712,343
AgraIndia 8,8555,503
AhmedabadIndia 9,3675,821
AkolaIndia 9,5815,954
AllahabadIndia 8,9965,590
AmritsarIndia 8,3975,218
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9826,824
AbadanIran 8,6255,360
ArakIran 8,2195,107
AlbengaItaly 6,6014,102
AlgheroItaly 6,9724,332
AmendolaItaly 7,0224,364
AnconaItaly 6,7564,198
ArezzoItaly 6,7404,189
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4606,500
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4746,508
AbashiriJapan 5,4423,382
AburatsuJapan 7,1434,439
AikawaJapan 6,2523,885
AjiroJapan 6,5334,060
AkitaJapan 6,0183,740
AkuneJapan 7,1334,433
AomoriJapan 5,8833,656
AsahikawaJapan 5,5313,437
AsosanJapan 7,0174,360
AmmanJordan 8,3615,196
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0954,409
AinaziLatvia 5,3833,345
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6228,465
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6618,489
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0848,752
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3768,312
AtarMauritania 8,5555,316
AgalegaMauritius 13,1698,183
AcapulcoMexico 6,3513,947
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3893,970
AltaiMongolia 6,4704,020
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3563,949
AgadirMorocco 7,6124,730
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6813,530
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9978,698
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4798,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0738,124
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9688,059
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,2044,477
AgadezNiger 9,5205,916
AsuncionParaguay 11,9277,412
ArequipaPeru 10,5766,572
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8445,496
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,7966,709
AradRomania 6,6144,110
AjanRussia 4,3972,732
AldanRussia 4,5392,821
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4283,994
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1933,227
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8192,995
AnadyrRussia 2,3861,482
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8022,984
ArmavirRussia 6,9654,328
AstrakhanRussia 6,8564,260
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1466,305
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2743,899
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9124,295
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0094,356
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1244,427
Abu HamedSudan 9,7086,032
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4696,505
AqiqSudan 9,9046,155
ArbaatSudan 9,7156,037
AromaSudan 10,1496,307
AtbaraSudan 9,9186,163
Abu KamalSyria 8,1355,055
AleppoSyria 7,9084,914
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8766,137
AtakpameTogo 10,3546,434
AdanaTurkey 7,8024,848
AfyonTurkey 7,5544,694
AnkaraTurkey 7,4494,629
AntalyaTurkey 7,7644,825
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7964,845
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9893,100
AberporthUk 5,4573,391
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4403,381
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9674,329
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7434,190
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2985,778
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2985,778
ArtigasUruguay 12,5047,770
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6982,920
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2532,022
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7781,726
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6372,881
Ada, MnUsa 3,1211,939
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9852,476
Aiken, ScUsa 4,8833,035
Akron, OhUsa 4,1722,593
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9842,476
Albany, GaUsa 5,0413,133
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2172,621
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5622,214
Albion, NeUsa 3,6322,257
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2362,632
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9022,425
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4182,124
Algona, IaUsa 3,6162,247
Alice, TxUsa 5,1503,200
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3822,723
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Alma, MiUsa 3,8522,394
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,6792,286
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7912,977
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2932,668
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3202,684
Amite, LaUsa 5,0143,115
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,6161,004
Anderson, InUsa 4,1392,572
Anderson, ScUsa 4,7502,951
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1632,587
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9852,476
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9081,186
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2563,266
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,6293,498
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7162,931
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2712,032
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8691,783
Atchison, KsUsa 3,9572,459
Athens, GaUsa 4,8523,015
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,8543,016
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5332,817
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5912,232
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8902,418
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9513,077
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8521,772
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8742,407
Austin, TxUsa 4,9053,048
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1974,472
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4144,607
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8604,884
AdenYemen 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -