Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9274,926
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7064,788
EsquelArgentina 13,4398,351
EzeizaArgentina 12,9128,023
East SaleAustralia 13,9418,663
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3628,925
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3628,924
EssendonAustralia 13,9768,685
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1107,525
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6407,855
EspinosaBrazil 11,3137,030
Earlton, OnCanada 3,5552,209
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1411,330
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1041,307
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1131,313
Edson, AbCanada 2,0811,293
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3071,434
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,578980
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7561,713
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,1151,314
Eureka, NtCanada 1,330826
ErlianChina 6,4243,992
El CaranoColombia 8,0635,010
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5253,433
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8124,233
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8844,278
El ArishEgypt 8,4395,244
El TorEgypt 8,7535,439
ErfurtGermany 5,9153,676
EssenGermany 5,7913,599
EsfahanIran 8,3965,217
EilatIsrael 8,6205,356
EsashiJapan 5,7973,602
EldoretKenya 11,8337,353
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1423,817
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4864,652
EeldeNetherlands 5,6013,481
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,529
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,0524,382
EnuguNigeria 10,6466,616
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1957,578
EvoraPortugal 6,7934,221
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4823,406
EkimcanRussia 4,8833,034
Elat’MaRussia 5,8653,645
ElistaRussia 6,8374,249
ErbogacenRussia 4,6662,900
EssejRussia 4,0242,501
Ed DueimSudan 10,3066,404
El FasherSudan 10,2446,366
El GeneinaSudan 10,2096,344
El ObeidSudan 10,3706,444
El ShowakSudan 10,3046,403
En NahudSudan 10,3956,459
EdirneTurkey 7,1824,463
ErzincanTurkey 7,5394,685
ErzurumTurkey 7,5234,675
EskisehirTurkey 7,4414,624
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,8484,877
EntebbeUganda 11,8477,362
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0843,159
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1603,206
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,7632,338
Eastman, GaUsa 5,0683,149
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2212,623
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,0841,917
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,0842,538
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5952,855
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,4312,753
Elko, NvUsa 3,4952,172
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,9552,458
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1802,598
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,6732,282
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0302,504
Erie, PaUsa 4,0882,540
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,9982,484
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0961,924
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3282,689
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4642,153
Eureka, SdUsa 3,1611,964
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,4942,171
Evansville, InUsa 4,3042,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -