Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,2265,112
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2415,121
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7534,818
General PicoArgentina 12,8597,991
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7177,903
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5357,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7938,571
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,748
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2288,220
GrazAustria 6,4273,994
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4714,643
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4814,649
GomelBelarus 6,0583,764
GrodnoBelarus 5,8433,631
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8856,764
GoianiaBrazil 11,2797,009
GoiasBrazil 11,1716,942
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7527,303
GrajauBrazil 10,2216,351
GuairaBrazil 11,9057,398
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3146,409
GuaratingaBrazil 11,6107,214
GarouaCameroon 10,4766,510
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2462,638
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2151,377
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5721,598
Golden, BcCanada 2,3281,447
Goose, NfCanada 3,6222,251
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,6252,253
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,8851,171
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2842,662
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1492,578
GanzhouChina 8,2375,119
GuangzhouChina 8,5635,321
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7534,197
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8305,487
GonderEthiopia 10,5286,542
GourdonFrance 6,3763,962
GrenobleFrance 6,4303,996
GeisenheimGermany 5,9633,705
GorlitzGermany 5,9683,708
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1184,423
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,7614,201
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4975,280
GoaIndia 10,1946,335
GuwahatiIndia 8,7635,446
GelaItaly 7,4784,647
GenoaItaly 6,5774,087
GhediItaly 6,4984,038
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1284,429
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0434,377
GrossetoItaly 6,8014,226
GrottaglieItaly 7,1634,451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9334,308
GuidoniaItaly 6,9164,298
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3066,404
GifuJapan 6,5734,084
GaoMali 9,3885,834
GuamMariana Islands 8,6005,344
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8623,643
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,8593,641
GuaymasMexico 4,9693,088
GaluutMongolia 6,3633,954
GemertNetherlands 5,7503,573
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4998,388
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,220
GayaNiger 9,9546,186
GardermoenNorway 4,9353,067
GeiloNorway 4,8503,014
GdanskPoland 5,6803,530
GalatiRomania 6,7844,216
Gor’KijRussia 5,7353,564
GorznyjRussia 7,1834,464
GridinoRussia 4,6102,865
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2446,987
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,5699,675
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7104,170
GijonSpain 6,3293,933
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5006,525
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3406,425
GoteborgSweden 5,2163,241
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2073,236
GothenburgSweden 5,2173,242
GunnarnSweden 4,5282,814
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3233,929
GabesTunisia 7,7384,809
GafsaTunisia 7,6534,755
GiresunTurkey 7,3954,595
GoztepeTurkey 7,3014,537
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6804,772
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,8324,867
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0753,154
GajvoronUkraine 6,4904,033
GeniceskUkraine 6,7834,215
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,8303,002
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,519944
Galva, IlUsa 3,9082,429
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0723,152
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7981,738
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3972,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1692,591
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4682,155
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8533,016
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8432,388
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6992,298
Grafton, NdUsa 3,0151,874
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,0583,143
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7612,337
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,8502,392
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,3322,070
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3102,678
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8071,744
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6092,243
Greenfield, InUsa 4,1392,572
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,8303,002
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,7202,933
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,4562,769
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7572,956
Greenville, OhUsa 4,1662,589
Greenville, PaUsa 4,2062,614
Greenville, TxUsa 4,6292,876
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,7822,972
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8583,019
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0462,514
Groton, CtUsa 4,4552,768
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,397868
GuanareVenezuela 7,9024,910
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0625,010
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9624,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -