Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2054,477
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4237,720
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,2457,609
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6067,834
ViennaAustria 6,3073,919
VitebskBelarus 5,7373,565
VassourasBrazil 12,0687,499
VicosaBrazil 11,9227,408
VitoriaBrazil 11,9617,432
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3767,069
VarnaBulgaria 7,0334,370
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,5522,207
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5321,573
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1391,329
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1741,351
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5921,611
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6231,630
ValdiviaChile 13,0568,113
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0678,120
VallenarChile 11,9717,439
ValparaisoChile 12,3797,693
VanguardiaColombia 8,3125,165
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3115,786
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2443,259
VestervigDenmark 5,2493,262
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8574,261
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8124,233
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7074,168
VilsandiEstonia 5,2943,290
VaasaFinland 4,7902,977
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9322,443
VeravalIndia 9,6275,982
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8246,105
ValentiaIreland 5,3353,315
VeniceItaly 6,5304,058
VeronaItaly 6,5134,048
VicenzaItaly 6,5084,044
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8964,286
ViterboItaly 6,8554,260
VolterraItaly 6,7274,180
VientianeLaos 9,4135,850
VarenaLithuania 5,7803,592
VilniusLithuania 5,7463,570
VeracruzMexico 6,1523,823
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7173,553
VaernesNorway 4,5902,852
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7262,937
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0942,544
VillarricaParaguay 12,0157,466
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7534,196
VanavaraRussia 4,8713,027
VasileviciRussia 6,0623,767
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6213,493
VerhojanskRussia 3,4802,162
ViljujskRussia 4,1202,560
VitimRussia 4,7592,957
Vize IslandRussia 3,1221,940
VladivostokRussia 5,9273,683
VolgogradRussia 6,5734,084
VologdaRussia 5,3713,338
VoronezRussia 6,2143,862
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,8451,147
VytegraRussia 5,1603,206
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,5287,785
ValenciaSpain 6,8904,282
ValladolidSpain 6,5524,071
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3873,969
VisbySweden 5,3223,307
VanTurkey 7,7024,786
ValleyUk 5,3423,320
VinnitsaUkraine 6,3793,964
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7392,323
Valdez, AkUsa 1,519944
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4862,166
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,9281,819
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5722,220
Vevay, InUsa 4,2962,670
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,8303,001
Victoria, TxUsa 5,0783,156
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5852,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -