Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9964,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8984,908
MilianaAlgeria 7,2974,535
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1078,145
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,22610,704
Malarg EArgentina 12,6857,883
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3198,276
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2678,244
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5857,820
MendozaArgentina 12,4247,720
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4207,718
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4577,741
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1017,519
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2359,467
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7228,527
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9728,682
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9828,688
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7118,520
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1178,773
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3877,698
MuharraqBahrain 9,0885,647
MinskBelarus 5,8533,637
MogilevBelarus 5,8783,653
MaunBotswana 13,8898,631
MacapaBrazil 9,4495,872
MacauBrazil 10,4836,514
MaceioBrazil 10,9966,833
MachadoBrazil 11,9177,405
ManausBrazil 9,4965,901
MarabaBrazil 10,0836,266
MaringaBrazil 11,9077,399
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5655,944
Monte AzulBrazil 11,3277,039
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9536,807
MonteiroBrazil 10,7616,687
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,4627,123
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4196,475
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9716,817
MamfeCameroon 10,7716,693
MarouaCameroon 10,3746,446
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,501933
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7862,352
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6401,640
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,034643
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5381,577
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5011,554
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1802,597
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8122,369
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9482,454
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9432,450
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5871,608
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1401,951
Morden, MbCanada 2,8661,781
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8182,373
MoundouChad 10,6196,599
MatecanaColombia 8,1845,085
MoroniComoros 13,2678,244
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1793,840
MarstalDenmark 5,4943,414
Melville HallDominica 7,4684,641
MichesDominican Republic 6,8584,262
MocaDominican Republic 6,7714,208
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7484,193
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6844,153
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8554,260
MilagroEcuador 8,8335,489
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3275,175
MinyaEgypt 8,7325,426
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9716,818
MassawaEritrea 10,2066,342
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3652,712
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0813,157
MarseilleFrance 6,6034,103
MontpellierFrance 6,5604,076
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9675,572
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6016,588
MakokouGabon 11,4177,095
MayumbaGabon 11,7957,329
MitzicGabon 11,3617,060
MkamboGabon 11,3937,080
MoandaGabon 11,6527,240
MouilaGabon 11,6367,231
MagdeburgGermany 5,8053,607
MunichGermany 6,2143,861
MünsterGermany 5,7453,570
MethoniGreece 7,6384,747
MilosGreece 7,6954,782
MitiliniGreece 7,4684,641
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4644,638
MacentaGuinea 9,9416,177
MamouGuinea 9,6656,006
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7863,595
MiskolcHungary 6,3953,974
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,4726,508
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,5815,333
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,8266,106
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0236,228
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5396,549
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4856,516
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0676,877
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0716,879
MashhadIran 7,9774,957
Malin HeadIreland 5,0563,142
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7904,219
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1644,452
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3814,587
MilanItaly 6,4754,024
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4444,004
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8434,252
ManIvory Coast 10,1256,291
MaebashiJapan 6,3943,973
MaizuruJapan 6,6144,110
MakurazakiJapan 7,2104,481
MatsueJapan 6,6854,154
MatsumotoJapan 6,4464,005
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8624,264
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7524,817
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1494,442
MishimaJapan 6,5314,059
MitoJapan 6,3503,946
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6164,111
MiyakoJapan 5,9643,706
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0485,001
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1374,435
MiyazakiJapan 7,1054,415
MombetsuJapan 5,4393,380
MoriokaJapan 5,9853,719
MuroranJapan 5,7243,557
MurotomisakiJapan 6,8794,275
MutsuJapan 5,8213,617
Ma’AnJordan 8,5605,319
MafraqJordan 8,3225,171
MombasaKenya 12,3827,695
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,9966,833
MaseruLesotho 14,9889,314
MonroviaLiberia 10,1586,312
MisratahLibya 8,0114,978
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7298,531
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9778,686
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3558,920
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2278,841
MakhangaMalawi 13,7128,521
MangochiMalawi 13,4848,379
MwmosaMalawi 13,6708,495
MzimbaMalawi 13,1808,190
MzuzuMalawi 13,1388,164
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1196,910
MersingMalaysia 11,0596,872
MiriMalaysia 10,5736,570
MaleMaldives 11,4477,113
MenakaMali 9,4925,899
MoptiMali 9,4625,880
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3805,207
MazatlanMexico 5,5403,443
MeridaMexico 6,0913,785
Mexico CityMexico 6,0703,772
MonterreyMexico 5,3633,333
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0043,731
MaantyMongolia 6,1433,818
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3333,936
MatadMongolia 5,9633,705
MurenMongolia 6,0483,758
MarrakechMorocco 7,5254,676
MeknesMorocco 7,3544,570
MideltMorocco 7,5034,663
MaputoMozambique 14,7089,140
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6048,454
MandalayMyanmar 9,1225,669
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2535,750
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1066,280
MindatMyanmar 9,2325,737
MonywaMyanmar 9,1305,673
MyeikMyanmar 10,1066,280
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7275,423
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8203,616
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1708,184
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5608,426
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7318,533
ManaguaNicaragua 7,1214,425
MasatepeNicaragua 7,1524,444
MagariaNiger 9,9726,197
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0206,226
MaradiNiger 9,8776,138
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1956,335
MakurdiNigeria 10,5346,546
MinnaNigeria 10,2796,388
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9594,324
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3352,694
MajisOman 9,2935,775
MasirahOman 9,7126,035
Muscat  Oman 9,3885,834
MultanPakistan 8,5875,336
MurreePakistan 8,1595,070
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5416,550
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4937,142
MoyobambaPeru 9,3235,794
MactanPhilippines 9,6275,982
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2665,758
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4103,983
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5457,174
MagadanRussia 3,7152,309
MahackalaRussia 7,2194,486
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9662,465
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9652,464
MarkovoRussia 2,6331,636
MinusinskRussia 5,7563,577
MogocaRussia 5,1763,216
MoscowRussia 5,7403,567
MurmanskRussia 4,2632,649
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2185,728
MatamSenegal 9,0685,635
MogadishuSomalia 11,7587,307
MadridSpain 6,7084,169
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7114,170
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9644,327
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0854,403
MelillaSpain 7,2754,521
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0634,389
MalakalSudan 10,7886,704
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7309,153
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3183,926
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3745,825
Mae SariangThailand 9,4975,901
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6435,992
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5145,912
MalatyaTurkey 7,6674,765
MersinTurkey 7,8154,857
MuglaTurkey 7,6954,782
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3793,343
ManstonUk 5,6773,528
MeloUruguay 12,7807,942
MercedesUruguay 12,7607,929
MontevideoUruguay 12,9838,068
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9763,092
Madison, FlUsa 5,1753,216
Madison, InUsa 4,2722,654
Madison, NeUsa 3,6542,271
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,7202,311
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,9762,471
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,6652,277
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3212,685
Marengo, IlUsa 3,8482,391
Marion, InUsa 4,0342,507
Marion, NcUsa 4,6722,903
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4132,121
Marshall, TxUsa 4,7302,939
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,4742,780
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,6221,008
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,2922,667
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,6612,275
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,2732,655
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,6022,860
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,0302,504
Medford, WiUsa 3,4832,164
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2892,044
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,5612,834
Mena, ArUsa 4,4732,780
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,8833,034
Mexia, TxUsa 4,7792,970
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0902,542
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8073,608
Midland, TxUsa 4,6442,886
Milan, MnUsa 3,3562,086
Milbank, SdUsa 3,3182,062
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0031,866
Milford, DeUsa 4,5662,837
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,9623,083
Millen, GaUsa 5,0123,114
Millport, OhUsa 4,1762,595
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3582,708
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,7772,347
Minden, NeUsa 3,7192,311
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4362,135
Minonk, IlUsa 3,9622,462
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8381,764
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,0733,152
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,8662,403
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,9022,425
Monroe, NcUsa 4,8162,993
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,3562,086
Montgomery AlUsa 4,9463,074
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8912,418
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4622,773
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9233,059
Morganton, NcUsa 4,6722,903
Moro, OrUsa 3,0031,866
Morris, MnUsa 3,2502,020
Morrison, IlUsa 3,8432,388
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,5952,855
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,9102,430
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,8952,420
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7482,329
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1442,575
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,2712,654
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,5682,839
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,8002,361
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3622,711
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8154,856
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6774,771
MaracayVenezuela 7,8324,867
MaturinVenezuela 8,0234,986
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7814,835
MeridaVenezuela 7,9044,912
MagoyeZambia 13,5358,411
MansaZambia 13,0208,091
MbalaZambia 12,8127,962
MfuweZambia 13,3078,269
MisamfuZambia 12,9488,046
MonguZambia 13,3688,307
MpikaZambia 13,1498,171
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3598,302
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4988,388
MumbwaZambia 13,4268,343
MwinilungaZambia 13,0118,085
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0388,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -