Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4407,731
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2827,632
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5727,812
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4018,949
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6567,243
RosarioArgentina 12,6467,859
RichmondAustralia 13,3538,298
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2957,640
RecifeBrazil 10,8526,744
RemansoBrazil 10,7746,695
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9956,211
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1397,543
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2587,617
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3587,058
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2621,405
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7751,725
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5921,611
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5931,611
Resolute, NtCanada 986612
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3561,464
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6852,290
RuoqiangChina 7,4094,604
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5834,712
RandersDenmark 5,3153,303
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7994,225
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7584,200
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0846,888
RumipambaEcuador 8,7395,431
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6145,353
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7875,460
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5915,338
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8975,529
RostockGermany 5,5933,476
RhodesGreece 7,7814,835
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7502,330
ReykhólarIceland 3,6902,293
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8212,374
RamsarIran 7,9064,913
RashtIran 7,8574,883
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3983,354
RadicofaniItaly 6,8004,225
Resia PassItaly 6,3593,952
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6944,160
RivoltoItaly 6,4924,034
Rolle PassItaly 6,4343,998
RomeItaly 6,9164,298
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9274,305
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5164,049
RumoiJapan 5,5363,440
RigaLatvia 5,4813,406
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6363,502
RodriguesMauritius 14,1808,811
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8993,666
RabatMorocco 7,3034,538
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6896,021
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5858,442
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4628,365
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7078,518
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0618,116
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0228,713
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0508,110
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9868,070
RivasNicaragua 7,2144,483
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8885,523
RebolyRussia 4,8042,985
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7054,167
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2485,747
RagaSudan 10,8166,721
RashadSudan 10,5246,540
RenkSudan 10,5616,562
RumbekSudan 11,0636,875
RanongThailand 10,3716,445
Roi EtThailand 9,5925,961
RizeTurkey 7,3994,598
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7114,791
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6584,137
RomnyUkraine 6,2633,892
RovnoUkraine 6,2003,853
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1665,696
RochaUruguay 13,0028,079
Racine, WiUsa 3,8042,364
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7792,970
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,3062,054
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,3042,053
Reading, PaUsa 4,3992,734
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5392,199
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0871,918
Redding, CaUsa 3,5002,175
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2442,637
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6192,249
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0062,490
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,6512,890
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,6512,890
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,5922,853
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5562,209
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,0582,522
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5692,218
Rockford, IlUsa 3,8242,376
Rockville, InUsa 4,1122,555
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,6992,299
Rome, GaUsa 4,8012,984
Roseau, MnUsa 2,9341,823
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2212,001
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4582,770
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5352,818
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0082,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -