Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest Territories with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7655,447
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4954,658
DavisAntarctica 19,09111,863
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1347,540
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8137,341
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8087,959
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2838,255
DhakaBangladesh 9,0555,627
D’UccleBelgium 5,8013,605
DiamantinaBrazil 11,6337,229
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8096,717
DouradosBrazil 11,6927,265
DoualaCameroon 10,9686,816
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0162,496
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6181,627
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8151,128
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,523946
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1222,561
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,9711,225
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6432,264
Dryden, OnCanada 2,9311,821
DuianChina 7,5264,677
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9444,315
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6876,641
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7124,171
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8494,256
DabaaEgypt 8,3775,205
DakhlaEgypt 8,9935,588
DijonFrance 6,1923,848
DresdenGermany 5,9503,698
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7861,731
DebrecenHungary 6,4754,024
DalatangiIceland 3,9182,435
DaltonganjIndia 9,1165,665
DarbhangaIndia 8,8555,502
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5505,313
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5465,310
DumkaIndia 9,0415,618
DwarkaIndia 9,4755,888
DezfulIran 8,4155,229
DublinIreland 5,2823,282
DecimomannuItaly 7,1244,427
DobbiacoItaly 6,3953,974
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2886,393
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3325,177
DagorettiKenya 12,0527,489
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6223,494
DedzaMalawi 13,4578,363
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6084,106
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7443,569
DaweiMyanmar 9,9336,173
De BiltNetherlands 5,6813,530
De KooyNetherlands 5,5853,471
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5803,468
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2898,258
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7378,536
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0438,726
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9603,082
DalbandinPakistan 8,7815,456
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4135,228
DirPakistan 8,0304,990
DroshPakistan 7,9904,965
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1255,671
DohaQatar 9,2035,719
DorohoiRomania 6,4904,033
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7462,328
DudinkaRussia 4,1372,571
DzardzanRussia 3,5912,232
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,0875,647
DakarSenegal 9,0295,611
DaruSierra Leone 9,9586,188
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1249,398
DamazinSudan 10,5776,573
DongolaSudan 9,7126,035
DamascusSyria 8,2095,101
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2085,101
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0294,989
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6794,772
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6947,888
DjerbaTunisia 7,7854,838
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7454,813
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9693,088
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2493,262
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5164,049
DonetskUkraine 6,5994,101
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2075,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,7722,965
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,5492,827
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,6452,886
Danville, IlUsa 4,0852,539
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8963,042
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7231,692
David City, NeUsa 3,7312,319
Dayton, OhUsa 4,2052,613
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8711,784
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0953,166
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9732,469
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0592,522
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,9473,074
Delaware, OhUsa 4,2232,624
Delphine, InUsa 4,0062,490
Denton, MdUsa 4,5352,818
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,7452,327
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,7802,349
Deseret, UtUsa 3,7222,313
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,1671,968
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9802,473
Dickson, TnUsa 4,5172,807
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0601,902
Dixon, IlUsa 3,8222,375
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,0502,517
Dover, DeUsa 4,5352,818
Dover, TnUsa 4,5102,802
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7142,929
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,7612,337
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,2572,024
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,2712,654
Durham, NhUsa 4,2822,661
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -